Preliminary final results
26 Aug 2018 by Chris Yeend
AFL Goldfields Womens Football League
AFL Goldfields Women’s Competition
EAST POINT v. GISBORNE
Preliminary Final Preliminary - 26/08/2018
East Point 0.0, 3.3, 3.4, 4.6 (30)
Gisborne 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, East Point :
Kacie Mitchell 1, Jaye Dalgleish 1, Gemma Free 1, Larissa Murphy 1
Gisborne :
Nadine Bailey 1, Lisa Borg 1
BEST, East Point :
Zoe Russell, Jasmine Coleman, Claire Bourdon, Emily Boswell, Winona Greenhalgh, Georgia Fogarty
Gisborne :
Alana Preston, Jessica D’Antonio, Leila De Guy, Marilyn Elder, Neve Carrigg, Brianna Woodburn
MATCH REPORT:
BFNL U18 Youth Girls Competition
BALLARAT SWANS v. ARARAT STORM
Preliminary Preliminary - 26/08/2018
Ballarat Swans 0.0, 4.1, 4.1, 6.2 (38)
Ararat Storm 0.0, 0.1, 1.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Ballarat Swans :
Emily Selkirk 1, Portia Hughes 1, Rylee Booth 1, Caitlin Bik 1, Zoe Larkins 1, Lisa Smith 1
Ararat Storm :
Isabella Simmons 1, Ella Wood 1
BEST, Ballarat Swans :
Chloe Leonard, Georgia Pidgeon, Katie McAloon, Cassandra Kawa, Charlotte Ross
Ararat Storm :
Ella Wood, Isabella Simmons, Melanie Dent, Gypsy Dunmore, Delaney McLoughlan, Chelsea Wilson
MATCH REPORT:
RDFNL U18 Youth Girls Competition
GISBORNE BLUE v. MELTON CENTRALS
Preliminary Preliminary - 26/08/2018
Gisborne Blue 0.3, 0.4, 1.6, 3.6 (24)
Melton Centrals 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Gisborne Blue :
Elly McIntosh 1, Rebecca Merrett 1, Hayley Mitchell 1
Melton Centrals :
BEST, Gisborne Blue :
Olivia Floreani, Loree Newton, Grace Krstev, Nicole Steward, Alexandra Cairney, Sophie Ellen
Melton Centrals :
MATCH REPORT:
AFL Goldfields U15 Youth Girls Competition
REDAN v. MELTON CENTRALS
Preliminary Final Preliminary - 26/08/2018
Redan 1.2, 2.2, 4.2, 6.2 (38)
Melton Centrals 1.1, 1.1, 2.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Redan :
Maya Quick 2, Lara Pinder 1, Millie Lang 1, Ruby Stephens 1, Morgan McCann 1
Melton Centrals :
BEST, Redan :
Chelsea Randich, finley frazer, Grace Leonard, Abbey Wallace, Ruby Delaney, Morgan McCann
Melton Centrals :
MATCH REPORT:
BFNL U13 Junior Girls Competition
REDAN v. BALLARAT SWANS
Preliminary Preliminary - 26/08/2018
Redan 2.3, 3.7, 7.10, 10.11 (71)
Ballarat Swans 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Redan :
Bindi Crabtree 3, Ella Ralston 2, Tyla Crabtree 2, Sarah Guirguis 1, Freya Palmer 1, Paige Livingston 1,
Rose Canavan 1
Ballarat Swans :
BEST, Redan :
Piper Joyce, Bindi Crabtree, Tyla Crabtree
Ballarat Swans :
Emmy McGrath, Ella Byvoet, Lucy Wilkins, Meg Stowe, Meg Drever, Aila Bergstrand
MATCH REPORT:
RDFNL U13 Junior Girls Competition
DARLEY DEVILS v. GISBORNE WHITE
Preliminary Final Preliminary - 26/08/2018
Gisborne White 2.2, 4.3, 4.7, 4.8 (32)
Darley Devils 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Gisborne White :
Tamsyn Williams 2, Phoebe Prout 1, Amelia Webb 1
Darley Devils :
Ava Holt 1
BEST, Gisborne White :
Amelia Webb, Tamsyn Williams, Jessica Ponton, Milly Shaw, Maisie Broome, Bridie Alexa Collings
Darley Devils :
Ella Hall, Ava Holt, Ruby Thomas, Tahla Ward, Jessica Hodge, Emily Cook
MATCH REPORT:
Comments --